Piala UEFA 2006–2007

Piala UEFA 2006–07 adalah Piala UEFA yang ke-49. Pertandingan final dimainkan di Hampden Park, Glasgow, Skotlandia pada 16 Mei 2007.

Babak kualifikasi

Babak kualifikasi pertama

Pertandingan-pertandingan ini dimainkan pada 13 Juli dan 27 Juli 2006.

Tim 1 Agregat Tim 2 Pertandingan 1 Pertandingan 2
Wilayah Selatan dan Mediterania
Varteks Kroasia 1–3 Albania Tirana 1–1 0–2
Dinamo Tirana Albania 1–5 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 0–1 1–4
Koper Slovenia 0–6 Bulgaria Litex Lovech 0–1 0–5
Sarajevo Bosnia dan Herzegovina 5–0 Andorra Rànger's 3–0 2–0
Orašje Bosnia dan Herzegovina 0–7 Slovenia Domžale 0–2 0–5
Hibernians Malta 1–9 Rumania Dinamo Bucureşti 0–4 1–5
APOEL Siprus 7–1 San Marino Murata 3–1 4–0
Rijeka Kroasia 3–4 Siprus Omonia 2–2 1–2
Lokomotiv Sofia Bulgaria 3–1 Makedonia Utara Makedonija Gjorče Petrov 2–0 1–1
Vardar Makedonia Utara 2–7 Belgia Roeselare 1–2 1–5
Rapid Bucureşti Rumania 6–0 Malta Sliema Wanderers 5–0 1–0
Wilayah Tengah dan Timur
Újpest Hongaria 1–4 Liechtenstein Vaduz 0–4 1–0
Zimbru Chişinău Moldova 3–2 Azerbaijan Karabakh 1–1 2–1 (AET)
MIKA Armenia 1–4 Swiss Young Boys 1–3 0–1
Videoton Hongaria 2–2 (AGR) Kazakhstan Kairat 1–0 1–2
Zagłębie Lubin Polandia 1–1 (AGR) Belarus Dinamo Minsk 1–1 0–0
Karvan Azerbaijan 2–0 Slowakia Spartak Trnava 1–0 1–0
Ameri Tbilisi Georgia 2–2 (AGR) Armenia Banants 0–1 2–1
BATE Belarus 3–0 Moldova Nistru Otaci 2–0 1–0
Basel Swiss 3–1 Kazakhstan Tobol 3–1 0–0
Artmedia Slowakia 3–2 Georgia WIT Georgia 2–0 1–2
Wilayah utara
HJK Helsinki Finlandia 2–4 Republik Irlandia Drogheda United 1–1 1–3 (AET)
Brøndby Denmark 3–1 Islandia Valur 3–1 0–0
Gefle Swedia 1–2 Wales Llanelli 1–2 0–0
Jeunesse Esch Luksemburg 0–5 Latvia Skonto 0–2 0–3
Åtvidaberg Swedia 7–0 Luksemburg Etzella Ettelbruck 4–0 3–0
Ventspils Latvia 4–1 Kepulauan Faroe GÍ Gøta 2–1 2–0
Glentoran Irlandia Utara 0–2 Norwegia Brann 0–1 0–1
Randers Denmark 2–2 (AGR) Islandia ÍA 1–0 1–2
Portadown Irlandia Utara 1–4 Lituania Kaunas 1–3 0–1
Rhyl Wales 1–2 Lituania Sūduva 0–0 1–2
Levadia Tallinn Estonia 2–1 Finlandia Haka 2–0 0–1
Skála Kepulauan Faroe 0–4 Norwegia Start 0–1 0–3
Lyn Oslo Norwegia 1–1 (AGR) Estonia Flora Tallinn 1–1 0–0
IFK Göteborg Swedia 0–2 Republik Irlandia Derry City 0–1 0–1

Second qualifying round

These matches were held on 8 and 10 August (first leg) and 24 August (second leg) 2006.

Tim 1 Agregat Tim 2 Pertandingan 1 Pertandingan 2 Southern-Mediterranean region
APOEL Siprus 1–2 Turki Trabzonspor 1–1 0–1
Hapoel Tel Aviv1 Israel 4–2 Slovenia Domžale 1–2 3–0
CSKA Sofia Bulgaria 1–1 (a) Serbia Hajduk Kula2 0–0 1–1(aet)
Roeselare Belgia 2–6 Siprus Ethnikos Achna 2–1 0–5
OFK Beograd2 Serbia 2–5 Prancis Auxerre 1–0 1–5
Dinamo Bucureşti Rumania 2–1 Israel Beitar Jerusalem1 1–0 1–1
Partizan2 Serbia 3–2 Slovenia Maribor 2–1 1–1
Sarajevo Bosnia dan Herzegovina 1–2 Rumania Rapid Bucureşti 1–0 0–2
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1 Israel 0–6 Bulgaria Lokomotiv Sofia 0–2 0–4
Omonia Siprus 1–2 Bulgaria Litex Lovech 0–0 1–2
Tirana Albania 1–5 Turki Kayserispor 0–2 1–3
Central-East region
Artmedia Slowakia 5–3 Belarus Dinamo Minsk 2–1 3–2
Ried Austria 0–1 Swiss Sion 0–0 0–1
Videoton Hongaria 1–3 Swiss Grasshoppers 1–1 0–2
Karvan Azerbaijan 0–2 Ceko Slavia Prague 0–2 0–0
Chornomorets Odessa Ukraina 1–1 (a) Polandia Wisła Płock 0–0 1–1
Basel Swiss 2–2 (a) Liechtenstein Vaduz 1–0 1–2
Zimbru Chişinău Moldova 0–3 Ukraina Metalurh Zaporizhya 0–0 0–3
Mattersburg Austria 1–2 Polandia Wisła Kraków 1–1 0–1
Hertha BSC Jerman 3–2 Georgia Ameri Tbilisi 1–0 2–2
Rubin Kazan Rusia 5–0 Belarus BATE 3–0 2–0
Young Boys Swiss 3–3 (a) Prancis Marseille 3–3 0–0
Northern region
Start Norwegia 1–1 (11–10 p) Republik Irlandia Drogheda United 1–0 0–1(aet)
Odense Denmark 6–1 Wales Llanelli 1–0 5–1
Randers Denmark 3–2 Lituania Kaunas 3–1 0–1
Twente Belanda 1–2 Estonia Levadia Tallinn 1–1 0–1
Ventspils Latvia 0–1 Inggris Newcastle United 0–1 0–0
Brann Norwegia 4–4 (a) Swedia Åtvidaberg 3–3 1–1
Molde Norwegia 2–1 Latvia Skonto 0–0 2–1
Flora Tallinn Estonia 0–4 Denmark Brøndby 0–0 0–4
Sūduva Lituania 2–7 Belgia Club Brugge 0–2 2–5
Gretna Skotlandia 3–7 Republik Irlandia Derry City3 1–5 2–2

1Due to the armed conflict going on in Israel, UEFA decided that no European matches could be staged in the country until further notice. Hapoel Tel Aviv's home match was moved to Tilburg, Netherlands, Beitar Jerusalem's to Sofia, Bulgaria and Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv's to Senec, Slowakia 2These clubs qualified for this season's UEFA competitions as members of the Football Association of Serbia and Montenegro during the 2005–06 season but are currently members of the Football Association of Serbia which is the official successor of the previous football association.[1] 3Derry City are a team from Northern Ireland who play in the Republic of Ireland's football league. The flag of the Republic of Ireland is used for the purposes of official records as Derry City are a team representing the Football Association of Ireland.

Babak pertama

The matches were held on 14 September (first leg) and 28 September 2006 (second leg).

Tim 1 Agregat Tim 2 Pertandingan 1 Pertandingan 2
Chornomorets Odessa Ukraina 1–4 Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv4 0–1 1–3
Braga Portugal 3–2 Italia Chievo 2–0 1–2(aet)
Levadia Tallinn Estonia 1–3 Inggris Newcastle United 0–1 1–2
Molde Norwegia 0–2 Skotlandia Rangers 0–0 0–2
Standard Liège Belgia 0–4 Spanyol Celta Vigo 0–1 0–3
Maccabi Haifa4 Israel 4–2 Bulgaria Litex Lovech 1–1 3–1
Derry City Republik Irlandia 0–2 Prancis Paris Saint-Germain 0–0 0–2
Hertha BSC Jerman 2–3 Denmark Odense 2–2 0–1
Legia Warsaw Polandia 1–2 Austria Austria Wien 1–1 0–1
Panathinaikos Yunani 2–1 Ukraina Metalurh Zaporizhya 1–1 1–0
Lokomotiv Moscow Rusia 2–3 Belgia Zulte Waregem 2–1 0–2
Hearts Skotlandia 0–2 Ceko Sparta Prague 0–2 0–0
Fenerbahçe Turki 5–1 Denmark Randers 2–1 3–0
Red Bull Salzburg Austria 2–4 Inggris Blackburn Rovers 2–2 0–2
Schalke 04 Jerman 2–3 Prancis Nancy 1–0 1–3
Ethnikos Achna Siprus 1–3 Prancis Lens 0–0 1–3
Slovan Liberec Ceko 4–1 Serbia Red Star Belgrade 2–0 2–1
AZ Belanda 4–3 Turki Kayserispor 3–2 1–1
Rubin Kazan Rusia 0–2 Italia Parma 0–1 0–1
Atromitos Yunani 1–6 Spanyol Sevilla 1–2 0–4
Eintracht Frankfurt Jerman 6–2 Denmark Brøndby 4–0 2–2
Beşiktaş Turki 4–2 Bulgaria CSKA Sofia 2–0 2–2(aet)
Vitória Setúbal Portugal 0–3 Belanda Heerenveen 0–3 0–0
Marseille Prancis 3–4 Ceko Mladá Boleslav 1–0 2–4
Åtvidaberg Swedia 0–8 Swiss Grasshoppers 0–3 0–5
Rapid Bucureşti Rumania 3–1 Portugal Nacional 1–0 2–1(aet)
Trabzonspor5 Turki 2–2 (a) Spanyol Osasuna 2–2 0–0
Basel Swiss 7–2 Makedonia Utara Rabotnički 6–2 1–0
West Ham United Inggris 0–4 Italia Palermo 0–1 0–3
Lokomotiv Sofia Bulgaria 2–2 (a) Belanda Feyenoord 2–2 0–0
Ružomberok Slowakia 1–2 Belgia Club Brugge 0–1 1–1
Sion Swiss 1–3 Jerman Bayer Leverkusen 0–0 1–3
Partizan Serbia 4–3 Belanda Groningen 4–2 0–1
Skoda Xanthi Yunani 4–8 Rumania Dinamo Bucureşti 3–4 1–4
Slavia Prague Ceko 0–2 Inggris Tottenham Hotspur 0–1 0–1
Start Norwegia 2–9 Belanda Ajax 2–5 0–4
Artmedia Slowakia 3–5 Spanyol Espanyol 2–2 1–3
Wisła Kraków Polandia 2–1 Yunani Iraklis 0–1 2–0(aet)
Livorno Italia 3–0 Austria Pasching 2–0 1–0
Dinamo Zagreb Kroasia 2–5 Prancis Auxerre 1–2 1–3

4Due to the armed conflict in Israel, UEFA had ruled that European tournament matches could not be played in Israel until further notice. Maccabi Haifa's home leg on 14 September was moved to Nijmegen, Netherlands. On 15 September, UEFA lifted the ban, allowing future matches to be played in the Tel Aviv area.[2] Hapoel Tel Aviv were able to play their home leg in Tel Aviv on 28 September.

5UEFA ordered Trabzonspor's home leg on 14 September to be played behind closed doors after objects were thrown at visiting fans and the fourth official, and a smoke bomb ignited in the stands, during their second qualifying round home leg against Cypriots APOEL. Trabzonspor appealed, and UEFA rejected the appeal on 13 September. Trabzonspor's penalty includes a second closed-doors game, a penalty which has been deferred for two years and will be removed if no further incidents occur.

Babak grup

Grup A

Pos Tim Main M S K MG KG SG Poin
1 Skotlandia Rangers 4 3 1 0 8 4 +4 10
2 Israel Maccabi Haifa 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
3 Italia Livorno 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
4 Prancis Auxerre 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
5 Serbia Partizan 4 0 1 3 2 7 −5 1
Sumber:  


Grup B

Pos Tim Main M S K MG KG SG Poin
1 Inggris Tottenham Hotspur 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12
2 Rumania Dinamo București 4 2 1 1 6 6 0 7
3 Jerman Bayer Leverkusen 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
4 Turki Beşiktaş 4 1 0 3 4 7 −3 3
5 Belgia Club Brugge 4 0 2 2 4 7 −3 2
Sumber:  


Grup C

Pos Tim Main M S K MG KG SG Poin
1 Belanda AZ 4 3 1 0 12 5 +7 10
2 Spanyol Sevilla 4 2 1 1 7 2 +5 7
3 Portugal Braga 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Ceko Slovan Liberec 4 1 2 1 6 7 −1 5
5 Swiss Grasshopper 4 0 0 4 3 15 −12 0
Sumber:  


Grup D

Pos Tim Main M S K MG KG SG Poin
1 Italia Parma 4 3 0 1 6 6 0 9
2 Spanyol Osasuna 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
3 Prancis Lens 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
4 Denmark Odense 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
5 Belanda Heerenveen 4 1 1 2 2 4 −2 4
Sumber:  


Grup E

Pos Tim Main M S K MG KG SG Poin
1 Inggris Blackburn Rovers 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10
2 Prancis Nancy 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
3 Belanda Feyenoord 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
4 Polandia Wisła Kraków 4 1 0 3 6 8 −2 3
5 Swiss Basel 4 0 2 2 4 9 −5 2
Sumber:  


Grup F

Pos Tim Main M S K MG KG SG Poin
1 Spanyol Espanyol 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12
2 Belanda Ajax 4 2 1 1 6 2 +4 7
3 Belgia Zulte Waregem 4 2 0 2 9 11 −2 6
4 Ceko Sparta Prague 4 1 1 2 2 5 −3 4
5 Austria Austria Wien 4 0 0 4 1 9 −8 0
Sumber:  


Grup G

Pos Tim Main M S K MG KG SG Poin
1 Yunani Panathinaikos 4 2 1 1 3 4 −1 7
2 Prancis Paris Saint-Germain 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5
3 Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5
4 Rumania Rapid București 4 0 4 0 3 3 0 4
5 Ceko Mladá Boleslav 4 0 3 1 2 3 −1 3
Sumber:  


Final

Espanyol Spanyol v Spanyol Sevilla

16 Mei 2007 (2007-05-16)
19.45 BST
Espanyol Spanyol 2–2 (p.w.) Spanyol Sevilla
  • Riera Gol 28'
  • Jônatas Gol 115'
Report

Report (archive) Overview

  Adu penalti  
1–3
Hampden Park, Glasgow
Penonton: 50.670
Wasit: Massimo Busacca (Swiss)
Espanyol
GK 1 Spanyol Gorka Iraizoz  
RB 8 Argentina Pablo Zabaleta  
CB 19 Spanyol Marc Torrejón  
CB 21 Spanyol Daniel Jarque  
LB 3 Spanyol David García  
DM 22 Spanyol Moisés Hurtado  Kartu kuning 23' Kartu kuning-merah 68'
RM 18 Spanyol Francisco Rufete   Keluar digantikan pada menit ke-56 56'
LM 11 Spanyol Albert Riera  
AM 9 Spanyol Iván de la Peña   Keluar digantikan pada menit ke-87 87'
CF 10 Spanyol Luis García  
CF 23 Spanyol Raúl Tamudo Kapten   Keluar digantikan pada menit ke-73 73'
Pemain pengganti:
GK 25 Kamerun Carlos Kameni  
DF 4 Spanyol Jesús Lacruz   Masuk menggantikan pada menit ke-73 73'
DF 30 Spanyol Javi Chica  
MF 6 Brasil Eduardo Costa  
MF 16 Brasil Jônatas   Masuk menggantikan pada menit ke-87 87'
FW 7 Uruguay Walter Pandiani   Masuk menggantikan pada menit ke-56 56'
FW 20 Spanyol Coro  
Manajer:
Spanyol Ernesto Valverde
Formasi tim
Sevilla
GK 1 Spanyol Andrés Palop  
RB 4 Brasil Dani Alves  
CB 2 Spanyol Javi Navarro Kapten  
CB 19 Serbia Ivica Dragutinović   Masuk menggantikan pada menit ke-76 76'
LB 16 Spanyol Antonio Puerta  Diberikan kartu kuning pada menit ke-115 115' Masuk menggantikan pada menit ke-46 46'
RM 18 Spanyol José Luis Martí  
CM 8 Denmark Christian Poulsen   Masuk menggantikan pada menit ke-64 64'
LM 6 Brasil Adriano   Keluar digantikan pada menit ke-76 76'
AM 25 Italia Enzo Maresca   Keluar digantikan pada menit ke-46 46'
CF 12 Mali Frédéric Kanouté  Diberikan kartu kuning pada menit ke-82 82'
CF 10 Brasil Luís Fabiano  Diberikan kartu kuning pada menit ke-62 62' Keluar digantikan pada menit ke-64 64'
Pemain pengganti:
GK 13 Spanyol David Cobeño  
DF 3 Spanyol David Castedo  
DF 20 Spanyol Aitor Ocio  
MF 11 Brasil Renato  
MF 15 Spanyol Jesús Navas  
FW 7 Uruguay Javier Chevantón  
FW 9 Rusia Aleksandr Kerzhakov  
Manajer:
Spanyol Juande Ramos
  • Pemain Terbaik: Spanyol Andrés Palop (Sevilla)
  • Perangkat pertandingan:
    • Asisten wasit: Matthias Arnet (Swiss)
    • Asisten wasit: Stéphane Cuhat (Swiss)
    • Wasit keempat: Carlo Bertolini (Swiss)

Referensi

  1. ^ Farewell to Yugoslavia; UEFA.com, 30 June 2006, by Aleksandar Bošković
  2. ^ UEFA lifts Israel match ban; UEFA.com, 15 September 2006

Pranala luar

  • l
  • b
  • s
Piala UEFA dan Liga Eropa UEFA
Era Piala UEFA, 1971–2009
Musim
  • 1971–1972
  • 1972–1973
  • 1973–1974
  • 1974–1975
  • 1975–1976
  • 1976–1977
  • 1977–1978
  • 1978–1979
  • 1979–1980
  • 1980–1981
  • 1981–1982
  • 1982–1983
  • 1983–1984
  • 1984–1985
  • 1985–1986
  • 1986–1987
  • 1987–1988
  • 1988–1989
  • 1989–1990
  • 1990–1991
  • 1991–1992
  • 1992–1993
  • 1993–1994
  • 1994–1995
  • 1995–1996
  • 1996–1997
  • 1997–1998
  • 1998–1999
  • 1999–2000
  • 2000–2001
  • 2001–2002
  • 2002–2003
  • 2003–2004
  • 2004–2005
  • 2005–2006
  • 2006–2007
  • 2007–2008
  • 2008–2009
Final
Dua leg
  • 1972
  • 1973
  • 1974
  • 1975
  • 1976
  • 1977
  • 1978
  • 1979
  • 1980
  • 1981
  • 1982
  • 1983
  • 1984
  • 1985
  • 1986
  • 1987
  • 1988
  • 1989
  • 1990
  • 1991
  • 1992
  • 1993
  • 1994
  • 1995
  • 1996
  • 1997
Satu leg
Era Liga Eropa UEFA, 2009–sekarang
Musim
Final
  • Final
    • Pelatih pemenang
    • Pemain pemenang
  • Rekor dan statistik
    • Pencetak gol terbanyak
    • Perbandingan performa
    • Trigol
  • Penyiar